SINGLE BLADE INSTALLATION TOOL 25mTn (S1.0)

£30.00£100.00

The SBI is the perfect tool for installing wind turbine blades safely and under control. The hydraulic operated through a maximum control remote control of more than 100m wide range allows the tool to clamp the blade safely with no damage. It allows as well to incline the tool up to 5º in order to adjust the entrance of the blade’s root in the hub or to avoid any damage in very flexible blades which tip bends so much that it goes over the terrain Thanks to the remote control display and all the sensors installed along with the machine, the control over the system is informed to the operator at any moment; as well as using our expertise in the below-the-hook crane tools and incorporate as well acoustic and luminous indications. Our Lift-and-go philosophy allows the tool just to be ready to work, once installed, by just lifting up the main hook, so it can be operated with no further delay, this speed allows the tool to install up to 3 blades, the wind turbine in whole, in a working day.

Black
Blue
Brown
Green
L
M
S
Size Guide
SIZESMLXLXXL2XL3XL
Collar14151617181920
Shoulder16171819202122
Chest, waist, hips28-2930-3132-3334-3536-3738-3940-41
Cuff99.51010.51111.512
Short-sleeve length1010.51111.51212.513
Long-sleeve length2323.52424.52525.526
Arm Hole2222.53223.52424.525
Back length30323436384042
Clear

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the ‘s standard dummy text. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry’s standard dummy text ever since. Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text. Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the ‘s standard dummy text. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry’s standard dummy text ever since. Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text.

  • Made from soft yet durable 100% organic cotton twill
  • Front and back yoke seams allow a full range of shoulder motion
  • Comfortable nylon-bound elastic cuffs seal in warmth
  • Hem adjusts by pulling cord in handwarmer pockets and releases
  • Interior storm flap and zipper garage at chin for comfort
  • Increases coverage for harness and hipbelt compatibility
Color

Black, Blue, Brown, Green, Red

Size

L, M, S

Style/Type

Sports, Formal

Lining

2.2-oz 100% polyester taffeta with a DWR finish

Material

Leather, Cotton, Silk

  1. Alexis Ran

    Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *